Updated  19/Jan/18 14:02  
         Rink  1           Rink  2           Rink  3           Rink  4           Rink  5           Rink  6           Rink  7           Rink  8     
11
Feb
18
 
Sun
09:45 Club Ladies Fours
Stanley P
v
Rolph D
  Club Ladies Fours
Lambert S.J
v
Parfey S
under 25 Northants v Suffolk under 25 Northants v Suffolk      
12:00       under 25 Northants v Suffolk under 25 Northants v Suffolk      
14:15 Club Friendly Club Friendly Club Friendly Club Friendly Club Friendly Club Friendly Club Friendly Club Friendly
18:00           Coaching Coaching Coaching
20:15                
12
Feb
18
 
Mon
09:45 Morning Div 1
Wikiwoods
v
Monarchs
Morning Div 1
Peppermints
v
The Rockets
Morning Div 1
Guys And Dolls
v
Midways
Morning Div 1
Non Runners
v
Hobnobs
Morning Div 1
Falcons
v
Greenhorns
Morning Div 1
The Pirates
v
Jaguars
   
12:00 Girton Golfers Girton Golfers Girton Golfers Girton Golfers        
14:00   Monday Afternoon
Whatsits
v
Offshoots
Monday Afternoon
Dolphins
v
Spaniels
  Monday Afternoon
The Winalots
v
Lammas Lassies
Monday Afternoon
Dynamic
v
Monday Maids
   
16:15                
18:00 Earlybird Div 4
Allsorts
v
Albatrosses
Earlybird Div 4
Wannabes
v
Florins
Earlybird Div 4
Alarics
v
Fascination
Earlybird Div 1
Swallows
v
Fen Tigers
Earlybird Div 4
Gleneagles
v
Rockets
  Outdoor / Indoor League Div 2
Longstanton
v
Coton
Outdoor / Indoor League Div 2
Longstanton -B
v
Coton -B
20:15                
13
Feb
18
 
Tue
09:45 County Ladies County Ladies County Ladies County Ladies Club Drives Club Drives Club Drives Club Drives
12:00 County Ladies County Ladies County Ladies County Ladies        
14:00 ECIBAvCAMBS ECIBAvCAMBS ECIBAvCAMBS ECIBAvCAMBS ECIBAvCAMBS ECIBAvCAMBS Tuesday Afternoon Div 2
Gresham
v
Curlews
 
16:15                
18:00 Earlybird Div 3
Ladybirds
v
Barbarians
Earlybird Div 3
Road Runners
v
Naughties
Earlybird Div 3
Joiners
v
Fledglings
  Earlybird Div 3
Jackdaws
v
Merlins
Earlybird Div 3
Morden Boys
v
Riveters
Outdoor / Indoor League Div 2
Girton
v
Newnham
Outdoor / Indoor League Div 2
Girton -B
v
Newnham -B
20:15 Mens Div 1
Amps
v
Abbey Boys
Mens Div 1
Woodentops
v
A A's
Mens Div 1
Bandits
v
The Locals
Mens Div 1
Saxons
v
City Gents
Mens Div 2
Larks
v
Robots
Mens Div 2
Rail Tracks
v
Girton Eagles
  Mens Div 2
Waterods
v
Poachers
14
Feb
18
 
Wed
09:45 County 0 60 A Team County 0 60 A Team County 0 60 A Team County 0 60 A Team Club Drives Club Drives Club Drives Club Drives
12:00         Wednesday Afternoon Div 1
Eastwoods
v
Meadowlands
Wednesday Afternoon Div 1
Frisbees
v
Seagulls
Chris Bryant  
14:15 Wednesday Afternoon Div 1
Squires
v
Green Bay
Wednesday Afternoon Div 2
Hopalongs
v
Toucans
Wednesday Afternoon Div 2
Sandcastles
v
Sparrow Hawkes
Wednesday Afternoon Div 2
Summer Wine
v
Seedlings
Wednesday Afternoon Div 1
Equate
v
Gardeners
Wednesday Afternoon Div 1
Strugglers
v
The Drovers
Wednesday Afternoon Div 2
Realists
v
The Ravers
Wednesday Afternoon Div 2
Kestrels
v
Forest
16:30                
18:00 Outdoor / Indoor League Div 1
Romsey
v
Sawston
Outdoor / Indoor League Div 1
Romsey -B
v
Sawston -B
Outdoor / Indoor League Div 1
Cottenham
v
Histon
Outdoor / Indoor League Div 1
Cottenham -B
v
Histon -B
Outdoor / Indoor League Div 1
Chesterton
v
Newmarket
Outdoor / Indoor League Div 1
Chesterton -B
v
Newmarket -B
Outdoor / Indoor League Div 1
Alex & Beehive
v
Steeple Morden
Outdoor / Indoor League Div 1
Alex & Beehive -B
v
Steeple Morden -B
20:15                
15
Feb
18
 
Thu
09:45 Morning Div 3
Rollers
v
Red Robins
Morning Div 3
Miltonians
v
Evergreens
Morning Div 3
Wrens
v
Feathers
    Morning Div 3
New Comrades
v
Loaders
H Williams H Williams
12:00     Bottisham Bowls Bottisham Bowls Bottisham Bowls   U 3 A Sessions U 3 A Sessions
14:00 Thursday Afternoon Div 1
Afternooners
v
Allways
Thursday Afternoon Div 1
Pelicans
v
Amateurs
Thursday Afternoon Div 1
The Tall Poppies
v
Raindrops
Thursday Afternoon Div 1
Sapphires
v
Beegees
Thursday Afternoon Div 2
Spartans
v
Crystals
Thursday Afternoon Div 2
Misfits
v
Vagrants
Thursday Afternoon Div 2
The Hopefuls
v
Tanners
Thursday Afternoon Div 2
Dreamers
v
Bartonians
16:15                
18:00 Earlybird Div 2
Hornets
v
Newbees
Earlybird Div 2
Woodlanders
v
Gannets
Earlybird Div 1
Dolly Birds
v
Jackaroos
Earlybird Div 2
Friars Wood
v
Swingers
Earlybird Div 2
Acorn
v
Scallywags
Earlybird Div 2
The Go Girls
v
Pipers
Outdoor / Indoor League Div 2
Haddenham
v
Chesterton Seconds
Outdoor / Indoor League Div 2
Haddenham -B
v
Chesterton Seconds -B
20:15                
16
Feb
18
 
Fri
09:45 Morning Div 2
Beaches
v
The Pops
Morning Div 2
G Gs
v
Pursers
Morning Div 2
Royston Rascals
v
Nomads
Morning Div 2
Untouchables
v
Pennies
Morning Div 2
Cobees
v
Wagtails
Morning Div 2
Low Tec
v
Dolomites
   
12:00 Girton Golfers Girton Golfers Girton Golfers Girton Golfers Friday Afternoon Div 2
The Beatles
v
Cherry Pickers
     
14:15 Friday Afternoon Div 1
Bakers 1/2 Doz
v
Clintstones
Friday Afternoon Div 1
Broadsters
v
Goodies
Friday Afternoon Div 1
Triple Trouble
v
The Beanies
Friday Afternoon Div 1
Jays
v
Hijackers
Friday Afternoon Div 2
Greenfinches
v
The Rockers
Friday Afternoon Div 2
Kingfishers
v
Quakers
Friday Afternoon Div 2
Rolling Stones
v
Choiresters
Friday Afternoon Div 1
Linnets
v
Hatters
16:30                
18:00 Outdoor / Indoor League Div 1
Romsey
v
Cottenham
Outdoor / Indoor League Div 1
Romsey -B
v
Cottenham -B
Outdoor / Indoor League Div 1
Cambs & County
v
Newmarket
Outdoor / Indoor League Div 1
Cambs & County -B
v
Newmarket -B
Outdoor / Indoor League Div 1
Sawston
v
Abbey
Outdoor / Indoor League Div 1
Sawston -B
v
Abbey -B
Outdoor / Indoor League Div 1
Histon
v
Chesterton
Outdoor / Indoor League Div 1
Histon -B
v
Chesterton -B
20:15                
17
Feb
18
 
Sat
09:45 Club Mixed Fours
Chapman K
v
Miller I
Club Mixed Fours
Law M
v
Nightingale A
Club Mixed Fours
Meade G
v
Solly A
  Club Mixed Fours
Irwin K
v
Jacobs S
  Newnham Bowls Club Newnham Bowls Club
12:00             Newnham Bowls Club Newnham Bowls Club
14:15                
18:00 Mixed Weekend League Div 2
White Rose
v
Casuals
Mixed Weekend League Div 2
Arclights
v
Vagabonds
Mixed Weekend League Div 2
Avocets
v
Flamingos
Mixed Weekend League Div 2
The Kiwis
v
Sparklers
Mixed Weekend League Div 1
Swifts
v
Retrievers
Mixed Weekend League Div 1
Puffins
v
Pintails
Mixed Weekend League Div 1
Welders
v
Unpredictables
Mixed Weekend League Div 1
Crusaders
v
Chestonians
20:15                
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club